Privacy policy

Attention! Before viewing https://pushkin.dp.ua/ website, study these conditions attentively. Continuing to use this site, you agree with these conditions.

  1. Personal data of the User of this site is processed according to theLaw of Ukraine «On protection of personal data» as of 1 st of June 2010 No 2297-VI.
  2. Providing your personal data when registering on the website, theUser agrees for their processing by the Seller, also with the aim of promotion of goods and services by the Seller.
  3. The seller is entitled to process (levy, register, accumulate, store, adapt, change, recover, use and distribution, transfer) of the following User’s personal data:
    • surname, name, patronymic;
    • e-mail;
    • telephone number;
    • delivery address, postcode;
    • other User’s personal data, which became known to the Seller.
  4. The User agrees that the Seller has a right to process personal data of the User for the following aims:
    • a message to User about services, news and Seller’s advertising offers by SMS, e-mail, MMS, by post, etc;
    • provision of services and customer support at the User’s request;
    • processing of the order, made by the user on this site, and data transfer to appropriate enterprises and services, which realize the delivery for proper order execution;
    • ensuring the implementation of business, civil, tax relations and relations in the sphere, provided by Seller’s statutory documents, bookkeeping and implementation of operational activity, which are necessary for fulfillment of the User’s order;
    • transfer of personal data to third parties (including Seller’s contracting parties) and processing it by the such third parties in all the cases when it is necessary for fulfillment of User’s order.
  5. The user has all the rights to protection of his personal data, provided by the Law of Ukraine «On protection of personal data» as of 1 st of June 2010 No 2297-VI, namely:
    • to know about sources of collection, placement of your personal data, purpose of its processing;about the location or residential place (residence) of the owner or manager of personal data or to give an appropriate order to receive this information by authorized persons;
    • to get information about conditions of provision of access to the personal data, including, information about third parties, to whom his/her personal data from personal data base is transferred;
    • to access your personal data;
    • to receive not later than in thirty calendar days since the day of the request, except the cases provided by the law, answer about if his/her personal data is processed, and also to receive the content of such personal data;
    • to present a reasoned requirement to the owner of personal data with objection against processing his/her personal data;
    • to present motivated requirements about changing or destructionof your personal data to any owners and managers of personal data,if this data is processed illegally or is unreliable;
    • to protect your personal data from illegal processing and accidental loss, destruction, damage due to intentional concealment, failure to provide or its untimely provision, and also for protection from providing unreliable information, or the one defaming honor, dignity and business reputation of an individual;
    • to file complaints about the processing of your personal data to the Ukrainian Parliament Commissioner for human rights or to the court;
    • to apply legal remedies in case of violation of personal data protection legislation;
    • to include clauses on restricting the right to process his/her personal data in case of consent;
    • to withdraw consent for personal data processing;
    • to know the automatic personal data processing mechanism;
    • to protection from automated decisions, which has legal implications for him/her.
  6. Personal data of the Users is kept in Seller’s database, which is located by the Seller’s address.
  7. The Seller reserves the right to make changes at any time to this Terms of use and to process the personal data. After making changes such changes will take effect immediately after posting them on this site.
MANIFESTO PSHKN

WE BELIEVE IN INTELLIGENCE.

INTELLIGENCE CHALLENGES THE FAMILIAR AND CHANGES HISTORY.

INTELLIGENCE CREATES SOLUTIONS THAT CHANGE CITIES AND COUNTRIES.

INTELLIGENCE LAUNCHES ROCKETS INTO SPACE AND REVEALS THE UNKNOWN FOR THE ENTIRE PLANET.

IT CANNOT BE TAKEN AWAY. IT IS INDEPENDENT OF RESOURCES AND CONNECTIONS. . IT IS NOT RESTRICTED BY ECONOMIC AND POLITICAL FLUCTUATIONS. IT IS NOT AFFECTED BY THE SIZE OF BANK ACCOUNT. BUT EVERYTHING THAT WAS CREATED BY HUMANITY – ALL INVENTIONS, DISCOVERIES AND INNOVATIONS – EVERYTHING WAS CREATED THANKS TO IT.

WE BELIEVE IN INTELLIGENCE.

AND KNOW, THAT THE ENVIRONMENT EITHER MAKES INTELLIGENCE STRONGER OR – COMPLETELY DEPLETES IT.

THE ENVIRONMENT CAN INSPIRE THE INTELLECT FOR NEW IDEAS OR DEPRIVE THE OPPORTUNITY TO CREATE FOR A LONG TIME.

WE WANT OUR CITY AND COUNTRY TO BE INNOVATIVE, TECHNOLOGICAL AND INTELLECTUAL.

THAT’S WHY WE’VE CREATED A SPACE FOR THE CITY’S INTELLIGENT BUSINESS. WE WANT THE DNIPRO PEOPLE TO HAVE A PLACE FOR CONCENTRATION OF COMPANIES CREATING THE FUTURE. AND WE ARE CREATING IT TODAY.

BECAUSE WE BELIEVE IN INTELLIGENCE.

PSHKN. Intelligent Business Space